PX1 Tokenomics: Supply, Allocation & Utility
PX1 is the token that powers the Power X One app — used for access, payments, tips, and governance. Below: how many exist, who holds them, and what they're designed to do.
Last reviewed: October 2026 · Based on the official Power X One litepaper v1.0
What Is PX1?
PX1 is the native token of the Power X One ecosystem and is designed to serve as a working currency across the app. If you want the full introduction, start with What Is the PX1 Token?
This page goes deeper into the economics: how many PX1 exist, who holds them, when they unlock, and what the token is designed to do.
What PX1 Is Used For
Before the numbers, the utility. PX1 is designed as a working currency inside the ecosystem. These uses are described in the official litepaper — features roll out over time, so verify current availability through official Power X One channels.
Access & Entry Live in the app
Pay-to-enter PowerX Call rooms, premium features and gated community spaces.
Tips & Payments
Tip creators live, pay for subscriptions, and settle peer-to-peer payments on-chain.
Swaps
Swap PX1 within the ecosystem, with 1% of every swap burned on-chain.
Revenue Sharing
The project describes a portion of protocol fees being distributed to eligible holders through its revenue-sharing mechanism.
Governance
Holders can participate in governance involving areas such as treasury spending, listings and roadmap decisions.
Real-World Assets
PX1 is designed to connect the token ecosystem with real-world assets, beginning with hospitality projects such as PowerX One Coffee. The project describes revenue sharing from eligible ecosystem activities, subject to its governing mechanisms.
Supply: 100 Billion, Fixed
PX1 has a fixed total supply of 100,000,000,000 tokens, set at genesis. There is no inflation mechanism and no ability to mint more — the supply can only stay the same or shrink (via burns).
🔥 Deflationary burn
1% of every swap is burnt on-chain, forever. As ecosystem activity grows and more swaps happen, the circulating supply shrinks. This is a one-way mechanism — burnt tokens can never return.
Token Allocation
How the 100 billion PX1 is divided. Figures from the official litepaper v1.0 — allocations can change, so verify against current official documentation.
- Community65%
- Treasury10%
- Founder Round10%
- Public Round10%
- Team2.5%
- Advisors2.5%
👥 Community — 65%
65 billion PX1. Rewards, airdrops, creator pools and ecosystem grants. Earned in the app, not sold.
🏦 Treasury — 10%
10 billion PX1. DAO-governed. Funds the initial airdrop and liquidity; the rest stays with the DAO.
🚀 Founder Round — 10%
10 billion PX1. Completed round — 600 early founders joined at the lowest entry price.
🌍 Public Round — 10%
10 billion PX1. The public sale round. Current public-round information is available through the official Power X One channels.
👨💻 Team — 2.5%
2.5 billion PX1. 1-year cliff, then monthly releases over 2 years. Locks begin at TGE (token generation event).
🤝 Advisors — 2.5%
2.5 billion PX1. Strategic advisors, on long-term lock terms.
Vesting & Unlocks
Not all PX1 enters circulation at once. Locks begin at TGE (token generation event). Here's the unlock schedule per the current official documentation:
• Founder Round (10%): 6-month cliff from TGE, followed by 10% monthly over 10 months.
• Public Round (10%): 6-month cliff from TGE, followed by 10% monthly over 10 months.
• Team (2.5%): 1-year cliff from TGE, followed by monthly releases over the following 2 years.
• Advisors (2.5%): 1-year cliff from TGE, followed by monthly releases over 2 years.
• Community (65%): distributed over time through ecosystem rewards, airdrops, creator pools and grants.
• Treasury (10%): DAO-governed, with the initial airdrop and liquidity coming from the treasury.
Vesting schedules can be updated by the project. For the latest unlock information, check the official litepaper and Power X One announcements.
Governance & Revenue Sharing
Beyond payments and access, PX1 is designed to give holders a say in the ecosystem and a share in its activity:
• Governance: holders can vote on matters such as treasury spending, exchange listings and roadmap decisions.
• Revenue sharing: the project describes a portion of protocol fees being distributed to eligible holders through its revenue-sharing mechanism, subject to DAO-approved governing rules.
As with all tokenomics details, the exact mechanics are set by the project and may evolve — verify current terms through official Power X One channels.
What the Numbers Don't Tell You
Tokenomics describe the design — not the outcome. A few honest caveats:
• PX1 remains pre-launch according to the current CertiK project information. The TGE date is not currently listed, so there is no official TGE date stated here — and no public market price.
• Allocations can change. The figures above come from litepaper v1.0 (reviewed October 2026). Projects update tokenomics — always verify against the latest official documentation.
• Utility ≠ investment. PX1 is designed as a working currency inside the Power X One ecosystem. Nothing on this page is a prediction about price, returns or investment performance.
📄 Verify it yourself
Don't take my word for any figure on this page. Read the official litepaper (PDF) and check the CertiK audit directly.
Continue Learning
Tokenomics is one piece of the picture. Explore how PX1 fits into the broader Power X One ecosystem.
⚠️ Important
Tokenomics can change. This page reflects the official litepaper v1.0 as reviewed in October 2026. Nothing here is financial advice or a prediction of future value. Always do your own research and verify current figures through official Power X One channels.
Written by Al Medina, founding member of the Power X One community.