What Is the PX1 Token?
PX1 is the native utility token and medium of exchange within the Power X One ecosystem. It is designed to support rooms, tips, subscriptions, swaps and other ecosystem functions. PX1 is currently in its public pre-sale phase, with the Token Generation Event and exchange listing still ahead. Here's the full breakdown: utility, tokenomics, planned real-world integration, and what holders actually get.
🪙 PX1 Utility: What It's Designed For
PX1 is designed as a utility token and medium of exchange within the Power X One ecosystem. It does not represent equity, shares, or ownership in the operating company. The project describes PX1 as the fuel the ecosystem runs on:
- Pay-to-enter rooms — gate your PowerX Call rooms with a single on-chain action.
- Live tipping — send and receive tips in real time, wallet-native.
- Subscriptions & premium — premium features and creator subscriptions priced in PX1.
- Swaps & payouts — move value across the ecosystem, all settling on-chain.
- Real-world spending — the project describes paying in PX1 at PowerX One Coffee and future real-world asset locations, once operational.
📊 Tokenomics: 100 Billion PX1, Fixed Forever
The supply was fixed at genesis: 100,000,000,000 PX1. No inflation. No hidden mint. Here's how it's split:
- Community65%
- Treasury10%
- Founder Round10%
- Public Round10%
- Team2.5%
- Advisors2.5%
👥 Community — 65%
65 billion PX1 reserved for rewards, airdrops, creator pools and ecosystem grants.
🏦 Treasury — 10%
DAO-governed. Only the initial airdrop and liquidity come from it; the rest stays with the DAO.
🚀 Founders Round — 10%
Ended. 600+ founders joined at the lowest entry.
🌍 Public Round — 10%
Currently open according to the project's published materials; exchange listing is planned for a later stage.
👨💻 Team — 2.5%
1-year cliff, then monthly releases over 2 years. Locks start at TGE.
🤝 Advisory — 2.5%
Strategic advisors on the same long-term terms.
📄 Read the official Litepaper (PDF) 🛡️ CertiK Audit
🔥 Deflationary: 1% of Every Swap Burns Forever
Most tokens inflate. PX1 does the opposite: 1% of every swap is burnt on-chain, forever. As the ecosystem grows and more swaps happen, the supply keeps shrinking. More usage, scarcer PX1.
🏗️ Planned Real-World Asset Integration
The project describes plans to connect PX1 utility with real-world hospitality assets and future operating cash flow. According to current Power X One materials, the plan includes:
- PowerX One Coffee — described as the first planned PX1 real-world asset. The location is locked and the layout is in design, but it is not yet operating.
- Independently audited — the project describes a third-party firm closing the books each period, with audited numbers submitted on-chain for verification.
- Planned profit sharing — the project describes net profit being distributed to PX1 holders at a ratio approved by DAO vote, once assets are operational.
- A growing line — cafés first, then restaurants, then hotels, according to the project roadmap. Each site, budget and profit split would be voted on by holders.
🗳️ Governance & Revenue Share
Holding PX1 is designed to give holders a voice — and a share in ecosystem activity:
- Vote on treasury spend, listings and the roadmap.
- Power X One describes a revenue-share mechanism connected to staking and platform activity. The company's Terms state that this is a platform feature and not a dividend.
- The project describes sharing in real-world asset profits, such as PowerX One Coffee, once assets are operational and subject to DAO-approved governing rules.
❓ PX1 FAQ
What is the total supply of PX1?
100 billion tokens, fixed at genesis. No inflation, no hidden mint. 65% (65 billion) goes to the community through rewards, airdrops, creator pools and ecosystem grants.
Is PX1 deflationary?
Yes — 1% of every swap is burnt on-chain forever, so the supply shrinks as usage grows.
What real-world integrations are planned for PX1?
The project describes plans to connect PX1 with real-world hospitality assets, beginning with PowerX One Coffee. The Coffee location is currently in design and is not yet operating. Any future profit-sharing or asset-related benefits would depend on the project's implementation and governing rules.
How can I get PX1?
The easiest way is the free airdrop: download the Power X One app, complete the tasks, set up your wallet, and claim your 500 free PX1. See the step-by-step guide.