What Is the PX1 Token?

PX1 is the native utility token and medium of exchange within the Power X One ecosystem. It is designed to support rooms, tips, subscriptions, swaps and other ecosystem functions. PX1 is currently in its public pre-sale phase, with the Token Generation Event and exchange listing still ahead. Here's the full breakdown: utility, tokenomics, planned real-world integration, and what holders actually get.

🪙 PX1 Utility: What It's Designed For

PX1 is designed as a utility token and medium of exchange within the Power X One ecosystem. It does not represent equity, shares, or ownership in the operating company. The project describes PX1 as the fuel the ecosystem runs on:

  • Pay-to-enter rooms — gate your PowerX Call rooms with a single on-chain action.
  • Live tipping — send and receive tips in real time, wallet-native.
  • Subscriptions & premium — premium features and creator subscriptions priced in PX1.
  • Swaps & payouts — move value across the ecosystem, all settling on-chain.
  • Real-world spending — the project describes paying in PX1 at PowerX One Coffee and future real-world asset locations, once operational.

📊 Tokenomics: 100 Billion PX1, Fixed Forever

The supply was fixed at genesis: 100,000,000,000 PX1. No inflation. No hidden mint. Here's how it's split:

  • Community65%
  • Treasury10%
  • Founder Round10%
  • Public Round10%
  • Team2.5%
  • Advisors2.5%

👥 Community — 65%

65 billion PX1 reserved for rewards, airdrops, creator pools and ecosystem grants.

🏦 Treasury — 10%

DAO-governed. Only the initial airdrop and liquidity come from it; the rest stays with the DAO.

🚀 Founders Round — 10%

Ended. 600+ founders joined at the lowest entry.

🌍 Public Round — 10%

Currently open according to the project's published materials; exchange listing is planned for a later stage.

👨‍💻 Team — 2.5%

1-year cliff, then monthly releases over 2 years. Locks start at TGE.

🤝 Advisory — 2.5%

Strategic advisors on the same long-term terms.

📄 Read the official Litepaper (PDF) 🛡️ CertiK Audit

🔥 Deflationary: 1% of Every Swap Burns Forever

Most tokens inflate. PX1 does the opposite: 1% of every swap is burnt on-chain, forever. As the ecosystem grows and more swaps happen, the supply keeps shrinking. More usage, scarcer PX1.

🏗️ Planned Real-World Asset Integration

The project describes plans to connect PX1 utility with real-world hospitality assets and future operating cash flow. According to current Power X One materials, the plan includes:

  • PowerX One Coffee — described as the first planned PX1 real-world asset. The location is locked and the layout is in design, but it is not yet operating.
  • Independently audited — the project describes a third-party firm closing the books each period, with audited numbers submitted on-chain for verification.
  • Planned profit sharing — the project describes net profit being distributed to PX1 holders at a ratio approved by DAO vote, once assets are operational.
  • A growing line — cafés first, then restaurants, then hotels, according to the project roadmap. Each site, budget and profit split would be voted on by holders.

🗳️ Governance & Revenue Share

Holding PX1 is designed to give holders a voice — and a share in ecosystem activity:

  • Vote on treasury spend, listings and the roadmap.
  • Power X One describes a revenue-share mechanism connected to staking and platform activity. The company's Terms state that this is a platform feature and not a dividend.
  • The project describes sharing in real-world asset profits, such as PowerX One Coffee, once assets are operational and subject to DAO-approved governing rules.

❓ PX1 FAQ

What is the total supply of PX1?

100 billion tokens, fixed at genesis. No inflation, no hidden mint. 65% (65 billion) goes to the community through rewards, airdrops, creator pools and ecosystem grants.

Is PX1 deflationary?

Yes — 1% of every swap is burnt on-chain forever, so the supply shrinks as usage grows.

What real-world integrations are planned for PX1?

The project describes plans to connect PX1 with real-world hospitality assets, beginning with PowerX One Coffee. The Coffee location is currently in design and is not yet operating. Any future profit-sharing or asset-related benefits would depend on the project's implementation and governing rules.

How can I get PX1?

The easiest way is the free airdrop: download the Power X One app, complete the tasks, set up your wallet, and claim your 500 free PX1. See the step-by-step guide.

Get Your Free 500 PX1

Start with the airdrop — download the app and claim your tokens in minutes.

⚡ Claim My 500 PX1